TRAIN INFORMATION:

Here you can catch the Train information with Arrival, Departure, Distance and Day of journey.


TRAIN NUMBER TRAIN NAME MON TUE WED THUR FRI SAT SUN CLASS
11063 MS SA SUPER FAST EXP Y Y Y Y Y Y Y
S_No STN CODE STN NAME ROUTE NO ARRIVAL TIME DEPARTURE TIME HALT TIME(MINUTES) DISTANCE(KM) DAY
1 MS CHENNAI EGMORE SOURCE 23:00 --- 0 1
2 TBM TAMBARAM 23:28 23:30 2:00 25 1
3 CGL CHENGALPATTU 23:57 23:59 2:00 56 1
4 MLMR MELMARUVATTUR 00:23 00:25 2:00 91 2
5 TMV TINDIVANAM 00:48 00:50 2:00 121 2
6 VM VILLUPURAM JN 01:25 01:30 5:00 158 2
7 VRI VRIDHACHALAM JN 02:20 02:30 10:00 213 2
8 CHSM CHINNA SALEM 03:19 03:20 1:00 264 2
9 ATU ATTUR 03:44 03:45 1:00 296 2
10 ETP ETTAPUR ROAD 04:04 04:05 1:00 312 2
11 VGE VALAPPADI G HLT 04:14 04:15 1:00 319 2
12 APN AYODHYAPATTANAM 04:39 04:40 1:00 338 2
13 SXT SALEM TOWN 04:49 04:50 1:00 346 2
14 SA SALEM JN 05:20 DEST --- 352 2